Click here to Sign In
Home
View All Products
RS198K :: Rear Set: Black

Retail Price: $439.95


Quantity Available: 0



     
  • Brake-Pivot design keeps brake pedal with footpeg for more consistent feel between adjustment positions.
  • Brake pedal mounted on heel guard to help prevent engine block damage in the event of a crash.
  • Shift & Brake pedals mount independent of footpegs to prevent binding in the event of a crash.
  • Adjustment Range - Fwd:5mm, Back:15mm & Down:5mm, Up:25mm – 10mm increments, 12 positions.
  • CNC Machined from 6061 Aluminum for strength, low weight & durability.
  • Dual Ball Bearing Shift and Brake Pedals provide smooth and consistent action.
  • Rounded edges prevent race boots from getting snagged on heel guards while riding.
  • Race grip footpegs increase rider confidence and chassis feedback.
  • All pcs can be purchased separately call 800-440-3559 M-F MST
Make Model Year
Ducati10982007
Ducati10982008
Ducati1098R2008
Ducati1098R2009
Ducati1098S2007
Ducati1098S2008
Ducati1098S2009
Ducati11982009
Ducati11982010
Ducati11982011
Ducati8482007
Ducati8482008
Ducati8482009
Ducati8482010
Ducati8482011
Ducati8482012
Ducati8482013
Ducati848 EVO2011
Ducati848 EVO2012
Ducati848 EVO2013